Who’s Who.

Teaching Staff.

Mr MG SimpsonHeadteacher (SLT)
Miss A StewartDeputy Headteacher (SLT - Maternity Leave until December 2020)
Mr S Van Der MerweDeputy Headteacher (SLT)
Mrs H DonnellanActing Deputy Headteacher (SLT)
Mrs J DaviesActing Assistant Headteacher (SLT), DSL, SENDCo, Subject Leader Drama
Mrs J AustinScience
Mrs M BassettHead of St Patrick, Maths, English, ICT
Miss A BlissettScience
Mr P BrownSubject Leader English
Mr M BrookMaths
Mrs S CraffyMaths, English, RE (Maternity Leave)
Mr T CrapnellSubject Leader ICT
Miss E CullenEnglish, Drama
Miss C DellPE, Science, ICT
Mr M EamesSubject Leader PE, Assistant Head of Year 8
Miss M Fossey Acting Head of St Andrew, Geography, Maths, English, ICT
Mrs J FrenchSubject Leader History and RE
Mrs P GoughSubject Leader PSHE, Careers Co-ordinator, Music
Mr L GriffinPE, Geography, ICT
Mr L HillardAssistant Head of Year 7, RE, PE, ICT
Mrs H HymanEnglish
Mrs A JeavonsArt
Mr S JohnsonSubject Leader French
Mr G JolleyEnglish, Drama
Mr G JonesSubject Leader Maths, Head of St David, SCITT Co-ordinator
Miss L JonesSubject Leader Geography 
Miss H LauAssistant Head of Year 5, Maths, DT
Miss E MartinPE, English
Mrs S McEwenPE, English (Maternity leave)
Mrs M MiltonActing Subject Leader Art, English
Ms T MollisMaths
Miss A NormanHead of KS3, English
Mrs M PurvesSubject Leader Music, Assistant Head of Year 6
Mr P SalamonSubject Leader Design Technology
Miss D SaundersMaths
Mrs A SelbyDesign and Technology
Mrs R SheppardMaths, Science
Mrs H ShirvingtonHead of St George, French
Mrs C SimpsonPE, English
Mr C SmithSubject Leader Science
Mrs B SmullenEnglish, Drama
Mr J UlphHead of KS2; English, Maths, Geography, History
Mrs E WarnerEnglish
Miss S WarrenSubject Leader Art, Head of St Andrew (Maternity Leave)

Learning Support Staff.

Mr D ArmitageTeaching Assistant
Mrs C BrightmanAssistant SENDCo
Miss E CollinsAssistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L DayTeaching Assistant
Ms M DayTeaching Assistant
Miss S HammondTeaching Assistant
Ms J HayTeaching Assistant
Mr J MeekTeaching Assistant
Miss H MuskettTeaching Assistant & EAL Co-ordinator
Mrs K PlayleTeaching Assistant
Mrs T RichardsonTeaching Assistant
Miss A AiniEAL Language Assistant
Mrs S SillettTeaching Assistant

Administrative Staff.

Miss T BrumsdenOffice Manager
Mrs J BuckleyAdministrative Assistant
Mrs C DinnerSchool Business Manager (SLT)
Mrs L FullerOffice Manager Consultant
Mrs J LathamAdministrative Assistant
Mrs S LawFinance Director
Mrs R MasonAdministrative Assistant
Mrs S StephensonPA to SLT/Assessment Co-ordinator
Miss N TallentireFinance Assistant
Mrs K WilloughbyFinance Officer

Education Support.

Mrs L BennettStudent and Staff Wellbeing Co-ordinator
Mrs L CollinsCover manager, Cover supervisor
Mr C EvansScience Technician
Mrs N ManningTechnology and Art Technician, School Displays
Mrs E VincentCover supervisor
Miss A WatsonLibrarian

Site Team.

Mr G LawesSite Manager
Mr S CaldwellSite Agent, Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Arnold Cleaner
Mrs S BolandCleaner
Mrs A NortonCleaner
Mr S ParrisCleaner
Mrs J LitchfieldCleaner
Mrs M WoodCleaner